Average Aimco, Incorporated Salary

$65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$24k
$154k
Average: $49,479
$31k - $75k
Director of Construction
Estimated
$78k - $154k
Leasing Consultant
Estimated
$24k - $92k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Maintenance Supervisor
Estimated
$50k - $103k
Property, Real Estate, or Community Association Manager
Estimated
$31k - $62k
Apartment Manager
Estimated
$36k - $72k
Senior Tax Accountant
Estimated
$60k - $85k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Aimco, Incorporated Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Aimco, Incorporated with similar employers
4.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
52.6%
Salary:
$37k - $74k
Male
47.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Aimco, Incorporated

Pay ranges for employees at Aimco, Incorporated by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 30 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Early Career
23.3%
Mid Career
23.3%
Late Career
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Denver, Colorado
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Industries: Financial Services, Real Estate, Finance, Property Management, Payments
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Apartment Investment and Management Co.
How much does AIMCo pay?
Aimco, Incorporated pays its employees an average of $65,298 a year. Salaries at Aimco, Incorporated range from an average of $38,528 to $111,015 a year. Aimco, Incorporated employees with the job title Property Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $49,479, while employees with the title Property Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $49,479.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by