Average Salary for Airgas, Inc. Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Airgas, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Airgas, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.0
Manager pros and cons.
Branch Manager, Retail in Lebanon:
Pros: Flexibilty, office atmosphere, low stress level, co-workers, 5 day work week, paid vacation, bonus possibilities.
Cons: Duplicate reports, below avg pay.
Good.
Truck Driver, Heavy / Tractor-Trailer in Augusta:
Pros: Benefits.
Cons: Treated like a child.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Airgas, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Airgas, Inc.

Industries: Transportation
Year Established: 1982
Also known as: Airgas, Airgas, Inc

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.0%
Mid Career
17.8%
Late Career
15.1%
Experienced
40.4%
This data is based on 146 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Airgas, Inc.

Male
63.1%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $107k
Female
36.2%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $120k
This data is based on 130 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Airgas, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Airgas, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Airgas, Inc.

Airgas, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Airgas, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Airgas, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Airgas, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Airgas, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender