Average Salary for Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry

How much does Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry pay?

Are Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry is currently $NaN / year

Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About AkzoNobel

Address: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Industries: Chemical Engineering, Electronics, Sustainability, Industrial, Industrial Automation
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Eka Chemicals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
62.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry

Male
85.7%
Avg. Salary: $82k - $101k
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry

Pay ranges for employees at Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry by degree.

Popular Locations for Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry

Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry

Companies in the same industry as Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry, ranked by salary.