Average Salary for Alcatel - Lucent Employees

$88k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Alcatel - Lucent Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Alcatel - Lucent

How much does Alcatel - Lucent pay?

Are Alcatel - Lucent employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Alcatel - Lucent is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Alcatel - Lucent?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Alcatel - Lucent is currently $123k / year

Alcatel - Lucent Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.4
Company Outlook
2.6
Learning and Development
3.0
Manager Communication
2.8
ALU Review.
Telecommunications Engineer in Rockaway:
Pros: Flexibility Good people to work with. You learn a lot from your peers.
Cons: No raises for past 6 years due to company financial issues. Very few promotions to staff.
Read More Reviews

About Alcatel - Lucent

Industries: System Integrator, Mobile, Access, Packet Switching Equipment, Telecommunications, Optical Networks Equipment, Telecom Equipment Vendor
Year Established: 1898
Also known as: Alcatel-Lucent

Years of Experience

Early Career
18.2%
Late Career
54.5%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Alcatel - Lucent

Male
77.8%
Avg. Salary: $81k - $115k
Female
22.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Alcatel - Lucent

Pay ranges for employees at Alcatel - Lucent by degree.

Popular Locations for Alcatel - Lucent

Alcatel - Lucent Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Alcatel - Lucent

Companies in the same industry as Alcatel - Lucent, ranked by salary.