Average Allergan, Inc. Salary

$93k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$161k
$51k - $97k
$41k - $101k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $93,667
$61k - $130k
Average: $78,216
$55k - $113k
Average: $102,559
$64k - $161k
Average: $101,464
$83k - $126k
Calculated
Estimated

Allergan, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Allergan, Inc. with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 172 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
51.7%
Salary:
$53k - $154k
Male
48.3%
Salary:
$57k - $165k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 47 responses

Popular Degrees for Allergan, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Allergan, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 239 survey responses.
Experienced
31.8%
Early Career
29.7%
Mid Career
22.6%
Late Career
13.0%
Entry Level
2.9%

About this Company

Address: 2525 DUPONT DRIVE Irvine, California 92612
Year Established: 1948
Industries: Pharmaceutical industry, Pharmaceutical Preparations, Biotechnology
Also known as: Allergan Inc
How much does Allergan, Inc. pay?
Allergan, Inc. pays its employees an average of $93,069 a year. Salaries at Allergan, Inc. range from an average of $54,337 to $157,303 a year. Allergan, Inc. employees with the job title Medical Director, Medicine make the most with an average annual salary of $223,091, while employees with the title Inside Sales Representative make the least with an average annual salary of $36,263.