Average Salary for Alliant International University Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Alliant International University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Alliant International University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
I find it rewarding except when dealing with upper management.
Academic Director in San Francisco, California:
Pros: I like interacting and helping the students and faculty.
Cons: The lack of communication.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Alliant International University

Address: San Diego, California
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, Universities, Continuing Education
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: AIU, Alliant
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Experienced
50.0%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $82k
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Alliant International University

Alliant International University Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Alliant International University, ranked by salary.