Average Hourly Rate for American Electric, Inc. Employees

$19.16
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

American Electric, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

American Electric, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at American Electric, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About American Electric Power

Address: Columbus, Ohio
Industries: Energy, Clean Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1906
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: AEP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
63.6%
Mid Career
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
75.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $22
Female
25.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for American Electric, Inc.

American Electric, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as American Electric, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.