Average American InterContinental University (AIU) Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$36k
$107k
Academic Advisor (College/University)
Estimated
$39k - $64k
Assistant Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education
Estimated
$52k - $96k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Business Office Manager
Estimated
$42k - $79k
Contracted Faculty
Estimated
$39k - $80k
Curriculum Director
Estimated
$44k - $88k
Director, Student Services
Estimated
$59k - $107k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

American InterContinental University (AIU) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.5%
Salary:
N/A
Male
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Early Career
37.5%
Experienced
25.0%

About this Company

Address: Schaumburg, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, STEM Education, Universities, E-Learning
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: AIU, American Intercontinental
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for American InterContinental University (AIU)