Average Hourly Rate for American Medical Response Employees

$15.34
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10
$46
Average: $18.35
$14 - $25
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$13 - $24
Average: $17.51
$13 - $25
$30 - $46
Calculated
Estimated

American Medical Response Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at American Medical Response with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 141 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67.4%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $26
Female
32.6%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $27

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 49 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 193 survey responses.
Entry Level
7.3%
Early Career
44.0%
Mid Career
21.8%
Experienced
18.7%
Late Career
8.3%

About this Company

Address: 6200 S SYRACUSE WAY Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
Year Established: 1992
Industries: Health care, Emergency medical services
Also known as: American Medical Responce
How much does American Medical Response pay?
American Medical Response pays its employees an average of $15.34 an hour. Hourly pay at American Medical Response ranges from an average of $10.76 to $25.38 an hour. American Medical Response employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average hourly rate of $58.39, while employees with the title Patient Transporter make the least with an average hourly rate of $9.87.