Average Salary for American President Lines Ltd Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

American President Lines Ltd Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

American President Lines Ltd Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
1.8
Company Outlook
2.6
Fair Pay
1.4
Learning and Development
2.0
Rewarding position with various challenges.
Business Analyst (Unspecified Type) in Singapore:
Pros: The shipping environment is ever changing, and the company has always tried its best to manouver around it. And the challenge is to keep up and follow the change, adapting yourself. It's never the same week in the office
Cons: The changes within the group can be very fast, and sometimes difficult to keep up with the direction of the company
Read More Reviews

About American President Lines

Address: Singapore, Central Region
Industries: Shipping, Transportation
Founded on: January 1st, 1929
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: APL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
25.0%
Experienced
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $87k
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at American President Lines Ltd by degree.

Popular Locations for American President Lines Ltd

American President Lines Ltd Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as American President Lines Ltd, ranked by salary.