Average Salary for Applied Optoelectronics Inc Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Applied Optoelectronics Inc

How much does Applied Optoelectronics Inc pay?

What is the highest salary at Applied Optoelectronics Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Applied Optoelectronics Inc is currently $NaN / year

Most Common Benefits at Applied Optoelectronics Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Applied Optoelectronics

Address: Sugar Land, Texas
Industries: Internet, Laser, Telecommunications, Manufacturing
Founded on: February 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: AOI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
37.5%
Early Career
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Applied Optoelectronics Inc

Male
85.7%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $79k
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Applied Optoelectronics Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Applied Optoelectronics Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Applied Optoelectronics Inc

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Applied Optoelectronics Inc

Companies in the same industry as Applied Optoelectronics Inc, ranked by salary.