Average Salary for Aramco Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Aramco Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Aramco Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Aramco? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Saudi Aramco

Address: Dhahran, Ash Sharqiyah
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Saudi Arabian Oil Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.0%
Early Career
20.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
24.0%
Experienced
24.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Aramco

Male
81.3%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $127k
Female
18.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Aramco

Pay ranges for employees at Aramco by degree.

Popular Locations for Aramco

Aramco Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Aramco

Companies in the same industry as Aramco, ranked by salary.