Average Salary for Arizona Public Service Company Employees

$93k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Arizona Public Service Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Arizona Public Service Company

How much does Arizona Public Service Company pay?

Arizona Public Service Company pays its employees an average of $93,047 a year. Salaries at Arizona Public Service Company range from an average of $62,535 to $132,088 a year. Arizona Public Service Company employees with the job title Electrical Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $90,162, while employees with the title Electrical Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $90,162.

Are Arizona Public Service Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Arizona Public Service Company is 3.31. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Arizona Public Service Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Arizona Public Service Company is currently $132k / year

Arizona Public Service Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
3.4
Senior Electrical Engineer in Phoenix:
Self Driven, highly varied, technically challenging Communications Tech.
Communications Technician in Phoenix, Arizona:
Pros: Lots of variety and self directed assignments.
Cons: outsourcing of critical company services. lack of forethought on the needs of system users vs implementation of technologies.
Read More Reviews

About Arizona Public Service

Address: Phoenix, Arizona
Industries: Energy, Electrical Distribution, Sustainability
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: APS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.5%
Early Career
11.4%
Mid Career
29.5%
Late Career
22.7%
Experienced
31.8%
This data is based on 44 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Arizona Public Service Company

Male
74.3%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $129k
Female
25.7%
Avg. Salary: $83k - $113k
This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Arizona Public Service Company

Pay ranges for employees at Arizona Public Service Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Arizona Public Service Company

Arizona Public Service Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Arizona Public Service Company

Companies in the same industry as Arizona Public Service Company, ranked by salary.

Compare Arizona Public Service Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Arizona Public Service Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender