Average Athersys Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$29k
$95k
Research Assistant, Medical
Estimated
$29k - $51k
Research Scientist, Biotechnology
Estimated
$53k - $95k
Senior Accountant
Estimated
$51k - $81k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Athersys Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Athersys

Pay ranges for employees at Athersys by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Popular Degrees forAthersys

Pay ranges for employees at Athersys by degree.
Mid Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Cleveland, Ohio
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care, Biotechnology
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: ATHERSYS, INC / NEW
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Athersys