Average Hourly Rate for Auntie Anne's Pretzels Employees

$13.27
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Auntie Anne's Pretzels Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Auntie Anne's Pretzels Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.1
You get to make a difference.
General Manager, Restaurant in St. Augustine, Florida:
Pros: I like my customers and have a great staff.
Cons: Pay
Read More Reviews

About Auntie Anne's Pretzels

Address: Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Industries: Restaurant
Year Established: 1988
Also known as: Auntie Annes, Inc., Auntie Anne's, Inc.

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.9%
Mid Career
36.4%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 22 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Auntie Anne's Pretzels

Female
72.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $18
Male
22.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $17
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Auntie Anne's Pretzels

Auntie Anne's Pretzels Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Auntie Anne's Pretzels

Companies in the same industry as Auntie Anne's Pretzels, ranked by hourly rate.