Average Hourly Rate for Auto Europe Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
0
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Auto Europe Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Auto Europe Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.2
Learning and Development
3.0
Manager Relationship
3.8
The First Step to using Auto Europe.
Receptionist in Portland, Maine:
Pros: The freedom to do my job. I am trusted and do a very good job and my boss/ CEO knows it
Cons: The pay could be higher to follow the rest of the country
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Auto Europe

Address: Portland, Maine
Industries: Tourism, Rental, Travel, Automotive, Leisure, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1954
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: AutoEurope, AutoEurope.com, Auto Europe Car Rental
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
28.6%
Late Career
28.6%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
71.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $15
Male
28.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Auto Europe

Auto Europe Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Auto Europe, ranked by hourly rate.