Average Salary for Avvo Inc. Employees

$57k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Avvo Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Avvo Inc.

How much does Avvo Inc. pay?

Are Avvo Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Avvo Inc. is 3.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Avvo Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Avvo Inc. is currently $88k / year

Avvo Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Account Executive in Seattle:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Avvo Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Avvo

Address: Seattle, Washington
Industries: Business Development, Legal Tech, Marketplace, Q&A, Legal, Consulting
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: AVVO.COM
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Avvo Inc.

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $60k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $82k
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Avvo Inc.

Avvo Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Avvo Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Avvo Inc., ranked by salary.