Average Salary for Azure Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Azure Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Azure

How much does Azure pay?

Are Azure employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Azure is 5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Azure?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Azure is currently $NaN / year

Azure Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Azure? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Azure

Address: Redmond, Washington
Industries: Software, Information Technology, Information Services
Founded on: February 1st, 2010
Also known as: Microsoft Azure
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown for Azure

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Azure

Azure Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Azure

Companies in the same industry as Azure, ranked by salary.