Average Hourly Rate for BAE Systems Inc. Employees

$29.15
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

BAE Systems Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About BAE Systems Inc.

How much does BAE Systems Inc. pay?

BAE Systems Inc. pays its employees an average of $29.15 an hour. Hourly pay at BAE Systems Inc. ranges from an average of $19.28 to $50.05 an hour. BAE Systems Inc. employees with the job title Test Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of $27.93, while employees with the title Engineering Technician make the least with an average hourly rate of $25.92.

Are BAE Systems Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for BAE Systems Inc. is 2.65. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at BAE Systems Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at BAE Systems Inc. is currently $50.05 / hour

BAE Systems Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.5
Senior Principal Engineer in Nashua:
Pros: Stable work. Low pressure.
Cons: Not true salary. Outdated tech. Slow to get things done.
I like it.
Applications Engineer in Rochester, England: Kent:
Pros: Flexible, great culture, loads of opportunities, safe prospects
Cons: Red Tape
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at BAE Systems Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About BAE Systems

Address: Stirling Square 6 Carlton Gardens London, England SW1Y 5AD
Industries: Aerospace, Manufacturing, Military, National Security, Navigation
Founded on: November 30th, 1999
Also known as: BAE Systems North America Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.6%
Early Career
28.4%
Mid Career
29.4%
Late Career
18.3%
Experienced
19.3%
This data is based on 109 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for BAE Systems Inc.

Male
80.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $20 - $52
Female
18.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $38
This data is based on 93 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for BAE Systems Inc.

BAE Systems Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to BAE Systems Inc.

Companies in the same industry as BAE Systems Inc., ranked by hourly rate.