Average Salary for BAE Systems Inc. Employees - Page 50

$85k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

BAE Systems Inc. pays its employees an average of $85,179 a year. Salaries at BAE Systems Inc. range from an average of $55,809 to $134,972 a year. BAE Systems Inc. employees with the job title Senior Principal Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $144,638, while employees with the title Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $56,413.

Job
Range
$58k
$161k
Occupational Health or Safety Specialist Technician
Estimated
$65k - $108k
Logistics Program Manager
Estimated
$89k - $161k
Welding Supervisor
Estimated
$58k - $93k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

BAE Systems Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at BAE Systems Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 859 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
78.9%
Salary:
$57k - $139k
Female
20.9%
Salary:
$53k - $122k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 238 responses

Popular Degrees for BAE Systems Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at BAE Systems Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,016 survey responses.
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
23.4%
Mid Career
19.7%
Late Career
19.1%
Entry Level
7.8%

About this Company

Address: Arlington, Virginia
Founded on: November 30th, 1999
Industries: Aerospace, National Security, Navigation, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: BAE Systems North America Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by