Average BDO Seidman, LLP (Kirkland, Washington) Salary

$100k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$49k
$448k
Tax Associate
Estimated
$49k - $70k
Associate Auditor
Estimated
$53k - $74k
Certified Public Accountant (CPA)
Estimated
$90k - $402k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Partner - Accounting Firm
Estimated
$160k - $448k
Senior Staff Accountant
Estimated
$53k - $82k
Senior Tax Accountant
Estimated
$60k - $85k
Senior Tax Manager
Estimated
$90k - $146k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

BDO Seidman, LLP (Kirkland, Washington) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for BDO Seidman, LLP (Kirkland, Washington)

Pay ranges for employees at BDO Seidman, LLP (Kirkland, Washington) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
20.0%
Late Career
20.0%
Entry Level
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1910
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Accounting, Professional Services
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Seidman & Seidman, , BDO Seidman
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for BDO Seidman, LLP (Kirkland, Washington)