Average Hourly Rate for Baltimore County Public Schools Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Baltimore County Public Schools Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Baltimore County Public Schools Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
It has its pros and cons.
Teacher Assistant in Baltimore, Maryland:
Pros: I get to help children.
Cons: I dont feel my position is important enough. Not as significant as I would like.
Good enough tolive off of.
High School Teacher in Parkville, Maryland:
Pros: The student population and the opportunities to meet new people and make good memories.
Cons: Nothing
Read More Reviews

About Baltimore County Public Schools

Also known as: Baltimore Co Public Schools, Baltimore County Public School System

Years of Experience

Early Career
55.6%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Baltimore County Public Schools

Female
62.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $19
Male
37.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Baltimore County Public Schools

Baltimore County Public Schools Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Baltimore County Public Schools

Companies in the same industry as Baltimore County Public Schools, ranked by hourly rate.