Average Hourly Rate for Banco Santander Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Banco Santander Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Banco Santander Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
Experiencia desafiante.
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer in Buenos Aires:
Pros: Cantidad de trabajo, variedad de tecnologias
Cons: La falta de comunicacion, exceso de mails
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Banco Santander

Address: Madrid, Madrid
Industries: Cyber Security, Banking, Financial Services, Finance, Legal, Information Technology
Founded on: March 21st, 1857
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Santander BanCorp
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
57.1%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
57.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Banco Santander

Banco Santander Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Banco Santander, ranked by hourly rate.