Average Salary for Bankers Healthcare Group Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bankers Healthcare Group Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Bankers Healthcare Group

How much does Bankers Healthcare Group pay?

Are Bankers Healthcare Group employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Bankers Healthcare Group is 3.4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Bankers Healthcare Group?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Bankers Healthcare Group is currently $122k / year

Bankers Healthcare Group Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.2
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
4.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Bankers Healthcare Group? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Bankers Healthcare Group

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Bankers Healthcare Group

Address: Davie, Florida
Industries: Health Care, Financial Services, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: BHG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bankers Healthcare Group

Male
62.5%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $126k
Female
37.5%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $89k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Bankers Healthcare Group

Pay ranges for employees at Bankers Healthcare Group by degree.

Popular Locations for Bankers Healthcare Group

Bankers Healthcare Group Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bankers Healthcare Group

Companies in the same industry as Bankers Healthcare Group, ranked by salary.