Average Hourly Rate for Barracuda Networks Employees

$20.75
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Barracuda Networks Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Barracuda Networks Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.2
It's good but we can't make any decisions without consulting higher up first g.
General Manager, Restaurant in San Antonio, Texas:
Pros: I make my schedule base on the store mreds9
Cons: Under paid
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Barracuda Networks

Address: Campbell, California
Industries: Internet, Robotics, Delivery, Software, Cloud Data Services, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Telecommunications, Virtualization, Virtual Reality
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: MailFoundry
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
58.3%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
70.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $24
Female
30.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Barracuda Networks

Barracuda Networks Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Barracuda Networks, ranked by hourly rate.