Average Hourly Rate for Baskin-Robbins Employees

$12.39
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Baskin-Robbins Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Baskin-Robbins Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
2.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Baskin-Robbins? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Baskin-Robbins

Address: Glendale, California
Industries: Restaurant
Year Established: 1945
Also known as: Baskin Robbins

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.0%
Early Career
66.7%
Mid Career
13.3%
Late Career
6.7%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
88.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $17
Male
8.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Baskin-Robbins

Baskin-Robbins Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Baskin-Robbins, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Baskin-Robbins with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender