Average Hourly Rate for Benjamin Franklin Plumbing Employees

$17.84
Avg. Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$36
Average: $19.31
$12 - $33
Average: $20.31
$14 - $30
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $23.25
$15 - $36
Average: $11.61
$9 - $16
Average: $14.60
$12 - $19
Calculated
Estimated

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
52.6%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $22
Male
47.4%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 21 survey responses.
1-4 years
42.9%
10-19 years
38.1%
20 years or more
14.3%

About this Company

Address: McKinney, TX
Year Established: 2000
Industries: Construction
Also known as: Ben Franklin Plumbing
How much does Benjamin Franklin Plumbing pay?
Benjamin Franklin Plumbing pays its employees an average of $17.84 an hour. Hourly pay at Benjamin Franklin Plumbing ranges from an average of $12.51 to $26.56 an hour. Benjamin Franklin Plumbing employees with the job title Journeyman Plumber make the most with an average hourly rate of $23.25, while employees with the title Bookkeeper make the least with an average hourly rate of $11.61.