Average Salary for Benjamin Moore Paints Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Benjamin Moore Paints Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Benjamin Moore Paints

How much does Benjamin Moore Paints pay?

Are Benjamin Moore Paints employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Benjamin Moore Paints is 2.43. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Benjamin Moore Paints?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Benjamin Moore Paints is currently $107k / year

Benjamin Moore Paints Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.8
Very satisfying work if you have a passion for the business.
Territory Sales Representative in Clinton Township, Michigan:
Pros: The company is small enough to have a closer relationship with upper management. I have freedom to develop my own plan and manage myself most of the time.
Cons: Wearing a lot of hats in this position. Time management and prioritizing can be difficult. Different company divisions are not always on same page.
Territory Sales Representative in Clinton Township:
Read More Reviews

About Benjamin Moore

Address: 101 Paragon Drive, Montvale, New Jersey 07645
Industries: Home Decor, Home Improvement, Interior Design, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1883
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Benjamin Moore Paints, Benjamin Moore & Co.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
43.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Benjamin Moore Paints

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $92k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $69k
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Benjamin Moore Paints

Pay ranges for employees at Benjamin Moore Paints by degree.

Popular Locations for Benjamin Moore Paints

Benjamin Moore Paints Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Benjamin Moore Paints

Companies in the same industry as Benjamin Moore Paints, ranked by salary.