Average Salary for Bentley Systems, Incorporated Employees

$81k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bentley Systems, Incorporated Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Bentley Systems, Incorporated

How much does Bentley Systems, Incorporated pay?

Bentley Systems, Incorporated pays its employees an average of $80,806 a year. Salaries at Bentley Systems, Incorporated range from an average of $55,809 to $124,478 a year. Bentley Systems, Incorporated employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $76,657, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $76,657.

Are Bentley Systems, Incorporated employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Bentley Systems, Incorporated is 2.12. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Bentley Systems, Incorporated?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Bentley Systems, Incorporated is currently $124k / year

Bentley Systems, Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
4.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Bentley Systems, Incorporated? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Bentley Systems, Incorporated

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Bentley Systems

Address: Exton, Pennsylvania
Industries: Collaboration, CAD, Computer, Software, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Common Point, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.8%
Early Career
30.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
23.1%
Experienced
15.4%
This data is based on 52 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bentley Systems, Incorporated

Male
68.2%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $140k
Female
31.8%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $112k
This data is based on 44 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Bentley Systems, Incorporated

Pay ranges for employees at Bentley Systems, Incorporated by degree.

Popular Locations for Bentley Systems, Incorporated

Bentley Systems, Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bentley Systems, Incorporated

Companies in the same industry as Bentley Systems, Incorporated, ranked by salary.

Compare Bentley Systems, Incorporated to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Bentley Systems, Incorporated with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender