Average Salary for Berkeley Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Berkeley Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Berkeley Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.1
Ophthalmic Technician in Spring, Texas:
Pros: Using my skill set, helping patients see well
Cons: Limitations of learning opportunities
Most days the work is okay.
Nursing Instructor in Ladson, South Carolina:
Pros: Student accomplishments
Cons: Salary and non=teaching duties
Read More Reviews

About University of California, Berkeley

Address: Berkeley, California
Industries: Education, Universities, Continuing Education
Founded on: March 23rd, 1868
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UC Berkeley, UCB, Cal
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
24.1%
Mid Career
17.2%
Late Career
20.7%
Experienced
34.5%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
70.8%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $111k
Male
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $133k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Berkeley by degree.

Popular Locations for Berkeley

Berkeley Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Berkeley, ranked by salary.