Average Hourly Rate for Biolab, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$30
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$16 - $30
Assembly Line Machine Operator
Estimated
$10 - $17
Chemical Laboratory Technician
Estimated
$14 - $25
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Laboratory Assistant
Estimated
$11 - $22
Packaging or Filling Machine Operator / Tender
Estimated
$11 - $21
Packer
Estimated
$8 - $15
Phlebotomist
Estimated
$13 - $18
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Biolab, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
33.3%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 7 survey responses.
Early Career
28.6%
Late Career
28.6%
Mid Career
28.6%

About this Company

Address: North Shore, Auckland
Founded on: January 1st, 1915
Industries: Health Diagnostics
Also known as: Thermo Fisher Scientific New Zealand Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by