Average Hourly Rate for BluePearl Veterinary Partners Employees

Average Hourly Rate for BluePearl Veterinary Partners Employees

$17.83
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

BluePearl Veterinary Partners Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

BluePearl Veterinary Partners Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.5
I need more monet.
Veterinary Technician in New York:
Pros: Helping save animals lives.
Cons: The pay, sometimes high stress.
Hard working to be unnoticed.
Facility Manager in Houston, Texas:
Pros: Working with technicians
Cons: Never get answers you need in a timely fashion
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About BluePearl Veterinary Partners

Address: Brandon, Florida
Industries: Health Care, Hospital, Veterinary
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: BluePearl Holdings LLC, BLUEPEARL VETERINARY PARTNERS LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.6%
Early Career
32.1%
Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
7.1%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 84 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
81.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $26
Male
16.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $21
This data is based on 71 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for BluePearl Veterinary Partners

BluePearl Veterinary Partners Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as BluePearl Veterinary Partners, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at BluePearl Veterinary Partners with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.1