Average Blue Coat Systems, Inc. Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$38k
$193k
Business Systems Analyst
Estimated
$83k - $147k
Graphic Designer
Estimated
$38k - $77k
Key Account Manager
Estimated
$57k - $118k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Principal Software Engineer
Estimated
$121k - $193k
Sales Operations Analyst
Estimated
$52k - $88k
Test Engineer
Estimated
$62k - $101k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Blue Coat Systems, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Blue Coat Systems, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Blue Coat Systems, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
50.0%
Late Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Industries: Network Security, Security, Software, Cloud Security
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: cacheflow
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Blue Coat Systems, Inc.