Average Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association Salary

$82k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$237k
Average: $98,083
$69k - $130k
Average: $123,464
$75k - $181k
$45k - $67k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $56,772
$41k - $78k
Average: $58,325
$45k - $74k
Average: $136,379
$80k - $237k
Calculated
Estimated

Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.7%
Salary:
$52k - $135k
Male
46.3%
Salary:
$52k - $155k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association

Pay ranges for employees at Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 58 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
5.2%
1-4 years
25.9%
5-9 years
31.0%
10-19 years
20.7%
20 years or more
17.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1929
Also known as: Blue Cross & Blue Shield, Bluecross Blueshield
How much does Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association pay?
Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association pays its employees an average of $82,319 a year. Salaries at Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association range from an average of $54,614 to $131,434 a year. Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association employees with the job title Corporate Communications Director make the most with an average annual salary of $161,270, while employees with the title Computer Support Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $45,541.

Popular Locations for Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association