Average Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc. Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$37k
$153k
$63k - $108k
Average: $75,746
$58k - $97k
Average: $50,979
$39k - $70k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$46k - $81k
Average: $92,897
$60k - $153k
Average: $50,193
$37k - $68k
Average: $68,214
$53k - $85k
Calculated
Estimated

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 52 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
61.5%
Salary:
$45k - $109k
Male
38.5%
Salary:
$56k - $138k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 13 responses

Popular Degrees for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 65 survey responses.
1-4 years
13.8%
5-9 years
27.7%
10-19 years
30.8%
20 years or more
27.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1929
Also known as: Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Minnesota, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Bluecross and Blueshield of Minnesota
How much does Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc. pay?
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc. pays its employees an average of $76,130 a year. Salaries at Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc. range from an average of $46,739 to $128,596 a year. Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc. employees with the job title Medical Director, Medicine make the most with an average annual salary of $267,564, while employees with the title Coding/Insurance Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $41,554.

Popular Locations for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Inc.