Average Salary for Bon Appetit Employees

$60k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bon Appetit Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Bon Appetit Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
1.6
Learning and Development
2.7
Great people. Rewarding work. Crummy pay.
Bookkeeper in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: The people and the culture.
Cons: Their pay is well below industry average.
I'm only here to eat.
Grill Cook in La Verne, California:
Pros: I get to eat most of the food for free.
Cons: I have to work with student workers who do not get reprimanded if they don't do something.
Read More Reviews

About Bon Appétit Management Company

Address: Palo Alto, California
Industries: Food and Beverage, Restaurants, Organic Food, Cooking
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: BAM Co
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
14.3%
Mid Career
9.5%
Late Career
38.1%
Experienced
38.1%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bon Appetit

Male
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $107k
Female
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $78k
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Bon Appetit

Bon Appetit Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bon Appetit

Companies in the same industry as Bon Appetit, ranked by salary.