Average Brandman University Salary

$73k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$38k
$242k
Curriculum Developer
Estimated
$45k - $80k
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teacher, Postsecondary
Estimated
$55k - $113k
Chief Human Resources Officer (CHRO)
Estimated
$125k - $242k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Career Counselor
Estimated
$41k - $60k
Business Systems Analyst
Estimated
$58k - $96k
Assistant Vice President (AVP), Regional Director
Estimated
$84k - $190k
Account Manager
Estimated
$38k - $91k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Brandman University Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
68.2%
Salary:
$43k - $120k
Male
31.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Brandman University

Pay ranges for employees at Brandman University by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Mid Career
28.0%
Experienced
24.0%
Early Career
24.0%
Late Career
24.0%

About this Company

Address: Irvine, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Industries: Higher Education, Non Profit, Universities, E-Learning
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Brandman, BU, Brandman @ Chapman, Chapman University College
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Brandman University