Average Hourly Rate for Briggs & Stratton Corporation Employees

$18.09
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Briggs & Stratton Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Briggs & Stratton Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.8
Job well done.
Senior Mechanical Designer in West Bend, Wisconsin:
Pros: Flexible schedule
Cons: Granite
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Briggs & Stratton

Address: Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
Industries: Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1908
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Basco
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
52.6%
Mid Career
21.1%
Experienced
15.8%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
86.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $29
Female
13.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Briggs & Stratton Corporation

Briggs & Stratton Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Briggs & Stratton Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.