Average Brinker International Salary

$59k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Brinker International pays its employees an average of $59,320 a year. Salaries at Brinker International range from an average of $38,212 to $93,021 a year. Brinker International employees with the job title General Manager, Restaurant make the most with an average annual salary of $62,243, while employees with the title Restaurant Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $50,348.

Job
Range
$34k
$304k
Executive Sous Chef
Estimated
$44k - $77k
Restaurant Assistant Manager
Estimated
$34k - $60k
Regional Managing Director
Estimated
$94k - $304k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Restaurant and Bar Manager
Estimated
$41k - $69k
Analytics Manager
Estimated
$70k - $111k
Restaurant Manager - Casual Dining
Estimated
$38k - $59k
Senior Marketing Manager
Estimated
$70k - $120k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Brinker International Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Brinker International with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 56 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.6%
Salary:
$38k - $81k
Male
46.4%
Salary:
$39k - $107k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 21 responses

Popular Degrees for Brinker International

Pay ranges for employees at Brinker International by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 68 survey responses.
Mid Career
32.4%
Experienced
29.4%
Early Career
22.1%
Late Career
14.7%

About this Company

Address: Dallas, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1975
Industries: Food and Beverage, Restaurants, Franchise, Hospitality
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Chili's Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by