Average Salary for Bumble Bee Foods, LLC Employees

$88k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bumble Bee Foods, LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Bumble Bee Foods, LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Bumble Bee Foods, LLC? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Bumble Bee Foods

Address: San Diego, California
Industries: Food and Beverage
Founded on: January 1st, 1899
Also known as: Bumble Bee Seafoods
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
30.0%
Late Career
30.0%
Experienced
30.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $79k - $108k
Male
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Bumble Bee Foods, LLC

Bumble Bee Foods, LLC Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Bumble Bee Foods, LLC, ranked by salary.