Average Hourly Rate for Burlington Coat Factory Employees

$11.74
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Burlington Coat Factory Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Burlington Coat Factory

How much does Burlington Coat Factory pay?

Burlington Coat Factory pays its employees an average of $11.74 an hour. Hourly pay at Burlington Coat Factory ranges from an average of $9.20 to $16.07 an hour. Burlington Coat Factory employees with the job title Floor Supervisor make the most with an average hourly rate of $15.26, while employees with the title Retail Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.44.

Are Burlington Coat Factory employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Burlington Coat Factory is 2.1. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Burlington Coat Factory?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Burlington Coat Factory is currently $16.07 / hour

Burlington Coat Factory Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.1
Customer Service Supervisor in 90061:
Pros: I enjoy the fast paced environment.
Cons: I feel under valued for the amount of work that I do.
Customer Service Supervisor in Aurora:
Pros: I enjoy the work I do.
Cons: Management, stress level, pay.
Read More Reviews

About Burlington Coat Factory

Address: Burlington, New Jersey
Industries: E-Commerce, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Burlington Stores
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.2%
Early Career
56.9%
Mid Career
14.2%
Late Career
7.7%
Experienced
10.9%
This data is based on 274 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Burlington Coat Factory

Female
74.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $16
Male
23.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $16
This data is based on 227 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Burlington Coat Factory

Burlington Coat Factory Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Burlington Coat Factory

Companies in the same industry as Burlington Coat Factory, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Burlington Coat Factory to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Burlington Coat Factory with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender