Average Hourly Rate for CBC Companies, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CBC Companies, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About CBC Companies, Inc.

How much does CBC Companies, Inc. pay?

Are CBC Companies, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for CBC Companies, Inc. is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at CBC Companies, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at CBC Companies, Inc. is currently $NaN / hour

CBC Companies, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.7
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at CBC Companies, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at CBC Companies, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Temporary Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About CBC Companies

Address: Columbus, Ohio
Industries: Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1948
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CBCInnovis
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CBC Companies, Inc.

Male
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Female
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for CBC Companies, Inc.

CBC Companies, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CBC Companies, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as CBC Companies, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.