Average Salary for CHC Helicopter Corporation Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CHC Helicopter Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About CHC Helicopter Corporation

How much does CHC Helicopter Corporation pay?

Are CHC Helicopter Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for CHC Helicopter Corporation is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at CHC Helicopter Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at CHC Helicopter Corporation is currently $NaN / year

CHC Helicopter Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Engaging and challenging.
Director, Financial Planning & Analysis in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Strategic and intellectually challenging
Cons: Stressful and market challenges
Read More Reviews

About CHC Helicopter

Address: Richmond, British Columbia
Industries: Computer, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: FR Horizon Holding
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CHC Helicopter Corporation

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at CHC Helicopter Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at CHC Helicopter Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for CHC Helicopter Corporation

CHC Helicopter Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CHC Helicopter Corporation

Companies in the same industry as CHC Helicopter Corporation, ranked by salary.