Average Hourly Rate for CHMB Employees

$16.54
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$29
$13 - $22
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Estimated
$14 - $23
Medical Biller
Estimated
$12 - $20
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Medical Billing Specialist
Estimated
$16 - $26
.NET Software Developer / Programmer
Estimated
$10 - $29
Customer Service Agent
Estimated
$12 - $21
Painter
Estimated
$8 - $14
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

CHMB Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
90%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Early Career
28.6%
Late Career
28.6%
Mid Career
28.6%
Experienced
14.3%

About this Company

Address: Escondido, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Industries: Business Development, Health Care, Hospital, Medical, Electronic Health Record (EHR)
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: California Healthcare Medical Billing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by