Average Salary for CTB / McGraw-Hill Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CTB / McGraw-Hill Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

CTB / McGraw-Hill Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
2.8
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
2.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at CTB / McGraw-Hill? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About CTB/McGraw-Hill

Address: Monterey, California
Industries: Education, Publishing
Founded on: January 1st, 1926
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: CTB/McGraw-Hill / CTB
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
23.8%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $143k
Male
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $98k
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at CTB / McGraw-Hill by degree.

Popular Locations for CTB / McGraw-Hill

CTB / McGraw-Hill Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as CTB / McGraw-Hill, ranked by salary.