Average CTB Inc. Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$128k
Senior Accountant
Estimated
$38k - $58k
Business Development Manager
Estimated
$46k - $81k
Director of Help Desk Services
Estimated
$60k - $114k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Mechanical Engineer
Estimated
$56k - $90k
Office Manager
Estimated
$34k - $65k
Plant Manager, Manufacturing
Estimated
$61k - $128k
Plant Superintendent
Estimated
$46k - $78k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

CTB Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.5%
Salary:
N/A
Female
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for CTB Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at CTB Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Experienced
22.2%
Late Career
22.2%

About this Company

Address: Milford, Indiana
Founded on: January 1st, 1952
Industries: Service Industry, Advertising, Mobile
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: CTB GROUP INC.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by