Average Hourly Rate for CVS / Pharmacy Employees - Page 2

$13.98
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

CVS / Pharmacy pays its employees an average of $13.98 an hour. Hourly pay at CVS / Pharmacy ranges from an average of $10.43 to $26.98 an hour. CVS / Pharmacy employees with the job title Pharmacy Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $64.94, while employees with the title Retail Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.69.

Job
Range
$10
$68
Average: $15.51
$12 - $20
Average: $20.21
$14 - $29
Average: $16.96
$13 - $23
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Average: $14.16
$11 - $18
Average: $61.44
$53 - $68
$10 - $16
$14 - $21
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

CVS / Pharmacy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2,535 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
73.6%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $24
Male
26%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $29

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 1,109 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3,282 survey responses.
Early Career
50.3%
Mid Career
18.2%
Experienced
15.5%
Entry Level
8.5%
Late Career
7.5%

About this Company

Address: Woonsocket, Rhode Island
Founded on: January 1st, 1963
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care, Retail
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: CVS, CVS Caremark, CVS Health
"About This Company" data & logos provided by