Average Salary for Caesars Entertainment Employees

$56k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Caesars Entertainment Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Caesars Entertainment

How much does Caesars Entertainment pay?

Caesars Entertainment pays its employees an average of $55,998 a year. Salaries at Caesars Entertainment range from an average of $40,060 to $86,991 a year. Caesars Entertainment employees with the job title Data Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of $58,781, while employees with the title Data Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $58,781.

Are Caesars Entertainment employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Caesars Entertainment is 2.27. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Caesars Entertainment?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Caesars Entertainment is currently $87k / year

Caesars Entertainment Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.3
Stressful but rewarding.
Graphic Designer in Indianapolis, Indiana:
Pros: I originally began as a freelance graphic designer and when I applied for this job, I didn't have a degree in design and was up against other candidates who did. I appreciate the fact that this employer saw in me what I always knew but was hesitant to take a chance on, I was naturally talented. So, even though I didn't have actually work experience with another employer or a degree in the field, they took a risk on me as I did in changing careers. I'm a creative and they saw that in my resume with my breadth of work within the marketing field and two degrees.
Cons: It's a fast paced, fast turn around environment that is highly stressful with hefty deadlines. It can be draining for a creative to have to work so fast in an environment that doesn't have lead way to balance work and life since casinos/hotels are hospitality, we work 24/7. It's very hard to recharge and actually take time off of work so you can be the best employee and produce the best work for your employer.
I enjoy testing the internal controls over financial reporting.
Senior Internal Auditor in Las Vegas, Nevada:
Pros: Working close to the financial statements to ensure they are accurate.
Cons: Being under paid compared to my peers
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Caesars Entertainment

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Caesars Entertainment

Address: Las Vegas, Nevada
Industries: Gaming, Hospitality
Founded on: January 1st, 1937
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Caesars Entertainment Corporation, Harrah’s Entertainment, The Promus Companies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.8%
Early Career
38.8%
Mid Career
26.4%
Late Career
7.4%
Experienced
21.5%
This data is based on 121 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Caesars Entertainment

Male
56.9%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $86k
Female
41.3%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $79k
This data is based on 109 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Caesars Entertainment

Pay ranges for employees at Caesars Entertainment by degree.

Popular Locations for Caesars Entertainment

Caesars Entertainment Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Caesars Entertainment

Companies in the same industry as Caesars Entertainment, ranked by salary.

Compare Caesars Entertainment to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Caesars Entertainment with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.1