Average Caesars Entertainment Salary

$55k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Caesars Entertainment pays its employees an average of $54,979 a year. Salaries at Caesars Entertainment range from an average of $39,153 to $88,446 a year. Caesars Entertainment employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $59,032, while employees with the title Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of $42,480.

Job
Range
$38k
$102k
Internal Auditor
Estimated
$43k - $64k
Executive Chef
Estimated
$45k - $102k
Assistant General Manager (AGM)
Estimated
$39k - $82k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Marketing Analyst
Estimated
$41k - $79k
Hotel Manager
Estimated
$38k - $76k
Financial Analyst
Estimated
$43k - $83k
Sourcing Associate
Estimated
$41k - $69k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Caesars Entertainment Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Caesars Entertainment with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 196 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.4%
Salary:
$41k - $86k
Female
40.1%
Salary:
$36k - $86k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 71 responses

Popular Degrees for Caesars Entertainment

Pay ranges for employees at Caesars Entertainment by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 228 survey responses.
Early Career
38.6%
Experienced
22.4%
Mid Career
21.5%
Late Career
13.6%
Entry Level
3.9%

About this Company

Address: Las Vegas, Nevada
Founded on: January 1st, 1937
Industries: Gaming, Hospitality
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Caesars Entertainment Corporation, Harrah’s Entertainment, The Promus Companies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by