Average California State University, San Marcos (CSUSM) Salary

$50k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$135k
Administrative Analyst
Estimated
$32k - $54k
Administrative Coordinator
Estimated
$28k - $50k
Adjunct Professor
Estimated
$31k - $94k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Brand Manager
Estimated
$38k - $77k
Business Operations Analyst
Estimated
$43k - $82k
Curriculum Director
Estimated
$72k - $135k
Data Analyst
Estimated
$33k - $58k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

California State University, San Marcos (CSUSM) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
90.9%
Salary:
$33k - $67k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for California State University, San Marcos (CSUSM)

Pay ranges for employees at California State University, San Marcos (CSUSM) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
35.7%
Experienced
14.3%

About this Company

Address: 333 S Twin Oaks Valley Rd San Marcos, California 92096
Year Established: 1989
Also known as: Cal State San Marcos

Popular Locations for California State University, San Marcos (CSUSM)